Monday 11 November 2019

All Day

16+ Entrance Exam and Academic Scholarship

Internal Event, Internal Exam

13:10-14:00

Gym Squad Vault & Set Floor (Mon)

Venue: Old Gym

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:15-13:45

Lower School Dance Company

Venue: Theatre Foyer

Co-Curricular, Theatre & Dance

13:15-13:55

Hockey - Yr 9 (Mon)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:15-13:55

Hockey - Yr 10 (Mon)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:15-13:55

Cross Country (Mon)

Venue: Leach

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:15-13:55

Tennis Squad (Years 11, 12, 13)

Venue: Sports Hall/Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:15-13:55

Hockey (Yr 7 Mon)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports

13:20-13:50

HUB (Christian Union)

Venue: Terrace Room

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

13:20-13:50

Chamber Music - Lower School String Qtet

Venue: Ernest Read Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:20-14:20

Classical Ballet lessons (Mon 13:20-14:20)

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Theatre & Dance

13:20-14:20

Speech & Drama

Venue: Speech & Drama Room

Co-Curricular, Theatre & Dance

13:30-14:20

Craft Club

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

13:30-14:20

Raspberry Pi Club

Venue: IT01

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-curricular

13:30-14:20

Textiles Club (Mon)

Venue: DT3

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-curricular

13:40-14:10

Feminism Society

Venue: Trew House Room

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

13:45-14:15

Upper School Play - Mon (13:50-14:20)

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, Theatre & Dance

13:45-14:15

Missing Maps

Venue: S7

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

13:50-14:20

Chamber Music - Upper School String Qtet

Venue: Ernest Read Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:50-14:20

Music Theory /Aural Training Club (Mon)

Venue: MF1

Co-Curricular, Music

15:30

Tennis Girls-U18A vs Monks Walk

Venue: H

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:40-17:50

Football Club (Mon)

Venue: Astro / Summer Field

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:40-17:50

7 & 8 Study (Mon)

Venue: S5 & S6

Co-Curricular, Admin / Study

16:40-17:50

7 & 8 Study Additions

Venue: S5 & S6

Co-Curricular, Admin / Study

16:40-17:50

9 Study (Mon)

Venue: S7 & S8

Co-Curricular, Admin / Study

16:40-17:50

9 Study Additions

Venue: S7 & S8

Co-Curricular, Admin / Study

16:40-17:50

Separate Science (Mon 16.40)

Venue: P1

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-curricular

16:45-17:50

Hockey - 1st XI Fitness (Mon)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-17:50

GCSE DT Club (Mon pm)

Venue: DT3

Co-Curricular, Academic Co-curricular

16:45-17:50

Tennis Squad - Performance (Mon)

Venue: Clay Courts

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-17:50

Speech & Drama (Mon-Thu 4.45pm)

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Theatre & Dance

16:45-17:50

10 Study (Mon)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Admin / Study

16:45-17:50

Reading (Mon)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

16:45-17:50

Creative Writing Club

Venue: F2

Co-Curricular, Society/Recreational/Arts

16:45-17:50

Supervised Fitness (Mon)

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-17:50

Badminton Squad (Mon)

Venue: Q Hall

Co-Curricular, Sports

16:45-17:50

Art Scholarship Meet Up

Venue: Art Dept

Internal Event

17:40-18:40

Trampolining Club - Mon 17:40-18:40

Venue: Old Gymnasium

Co-Curricular, Sports

18:40-19:40

Trampoline Squad

Venue: Old Gymnasium

Co-Curricular, Sports

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://queenswoodcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queenswood%20School%20Calendar&ID=3435">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://queenswoodcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Queenswood%20School%20Calendar&ID=3435